Hasil Race 1 Dan 2 World Superbike ( WSBK ) Aragon, Spanyol 13 April 2014

Hasil Race 2 WSBK Aragon 2014 :

 

1. Tom Sykes GBR Kawasaki Racing ZX-10R 17 laps
2. Loris Baz FRA Kawasaki Racing ZX-10R +0.338s
3. Marco Melandri ITA Aprilia Racing RSV4 +0.470s
4. Sylvain Guintoli FRA Aprilia Racing RSV4 +5.429s
5. Jonathan Rea GBR PATA Honda CBR1000RR +8.861s
6. Eugene Laverty IRL Voltcom Crescent Suzuki GSX-R1000 +15.986s
7. Davide Giugliano ITA Ducati SBK 1199 Panigale R +18.206s
8. Leon Haslam GBR PATA Honda CBR1000RR +25.513s
9. Toni Elias ESP Red Devils Roma Aprilia RSV4 +25.823s
10. David Salom ESP Kawasaki Racing ZX-10R +38.949s (E)
11. Niccolo Canepa ITA Althea Ducati 1199 Panigale R +39.413s (E)
12. Leon Camier GBR BMW Italia S1000RR +41.486s (E)
13. Sheridan Morais RSA IRON BRAIN Kawasaki ZX-10R +1m 02.587s (E)
14. Luca Scassa ITA Pedercini Kawasaki ZX-10R +1m 09.720s (E)
15. Fabien Foret FRA MAHI Kawasaki ZX-10R +1m 14.046s (E)

SSS Racing

16. Alessandro Andreozzi ITA Pedercini Kawasaki ZX-10R +1m 14.233s (E)
17. Aaron Yates USA Team Hero EBR 1190RX +1m 35.195s
18. Imre Toth HUN Team Toth BMW S1000RR +1m 37.781s
19. Peter Sebestyen HUN Team Toth BMW S1000RR +1m 54.547s (E)
20. Geoff May USA Team Hero EBR 1190RX +1m 57.166s

Ayrton Badovini ITA Bimota Alstare BB3 (E) *
Christian Iddon GBR Bimota Alstare BB3 (E) *

* Ineligible to score points, removed from results (Badovini across the line 12th, Iddon DNF)

Not Classified

21. Michel Fabrizio ITA IRON BRAIN Kawasaki ZX-10R 13 laps completed (E)
22. Jeremy Guarnoni FRA MRS Kawasaki ZX-10R 9 laps completed (E)
23. Claudio Corti ITA MV Agusta RC F3RR 5 laps completed
24. Chaz Davies GBR Ducati SBK 1199 Panigale R 3 laps completed
25. Alex Lowes GBR Voltcom Crescent Suzuki GSX-R1000 1 lap completed

 

Hasil Race 1 WSBK Aragon 2014 :

 

1. Tom Sykes GBR Kawasaki Racing ZX-10R 17 laps
2. Loris Baz FRA Kawasaki Racing ZX-10R +4.275s
3. Jonathan Rea GBR PATA Honda CBR1000RR +8.418s
4. Chaz Davies GBR Ducati SBK 1199 Panigale R +15.715s
5. Eugene Laverty IRL Voltcom Crescent Suzuki GSX-R1000 +19.305s
6. Sylvain Guintoli FRA Aprilia Racing RSV4 +21.998s
7. Toni Elias ESP Red Devils Roma Aprilia RSV4 +24.018s
8. Davide Giugliano ITA Ducati SBK 1199 Panigale R +27.984s
9. Leon Haslam GBR PATA Honda CBR1000RR +29.077s
10. Alex Lowes GBR Voltcom Crescent Suzuki GSX-R1000 +29.863s
11. Marco Melandri ITA Aprilia Racing RSV4 +34.820s
12. Leon Camier GBR BMW Italia S1000RR +35.255s (E)
13. David Salom ESP Kawasaki Racing ZX-10R +43.975s (E)
14. Jeremy Guarnoni FRA MRS Kawasaki ZX-10R +46.721s (E)
15. Sheridan Morais RSA IRON BRAIN Kawasaki ZX-10R +56.619s (E)

16. Luca Scassa ITA Pedercini Kawasaki ZX-10R +1m 16.469s (E)
17. Aaron Yates USA Team Hero EBR 1190RX +1m 35.047s
18. Imre Toth HUN Team Toth BMW S1000RR +1m 48.427s
19. Alessandro Andreozzi ITA Pedercini Kawasaki ZX-10R +1m 51.222s (E)
20. Peter Sebestyen HUN Team Toth BMW S1000RR +2m 01.152s (E)

16. Luca Scassa ITA Pedercini Kawasaki ZX-10R +1m 16.469s (E)
17. Aaron Yates USA Team Hero EBR 1190RX +1m 35.047s
18. Imre Toth HUN Team Toth BMW S1000RR +1m 48.427s
19. Alessandro Andreozzi ITA Pedercini Kawasaki ZX-10R +1m 51.222s (E)
20. Peter Sebestyen HUN Team Toth BMW S1000RR +2m 01.152s (E)

Ayrton Badovini ITA Bimota Alstare BB3 (E) *
Christian Iddon GBR Bimota Alstare BB3 (E) *

* Ineligible to score points, removed from results (Badovini across the line 13th, Iddon 17th)

Not Classified

24. Michel Fabrizio ITA IRON BRAIN Kawasaki ZX-10R 9 laps completed (E)
24. Niccolo Canepa ITA Althea Ducati 1199 Panigale R 4 laps completed (E)
25. Geoff May USA Team Hero EBR 1190RX 3 laps completed
26. Claudio Corti ITA MV Agusta RC F3RR 2 laps completed
27. Fabien Foret FRA MAHI Kawasaki ZX-10R 0 laps completed (E)

GM-helm PARD